Microshells
Species 学名 Ancistrolepis fujitai Kuroda, 1931
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フジタバイ 藤田?
FUJITA-BAI
フジタバイ 藤田? Ancistrolepis fujitai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancistrolepis ()
ワダチバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Samani. Sandy mud bottoms, 600-680m deep(8/1997).
北海道様似郡様似沖600-680m深、砂泥底(8/1997).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to Hokkaido, Japan.
遠州灘から北海道
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 100 to 600m deep.
100-600m深、砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr.FUJITA.
藤田正氏(1903-)に献名

Last modified on 2013/08/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
27-70
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-123
生物大図鑑 貝類
149
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
218
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
56
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
459

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese