Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum niponense Dall, 1907
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメシライトマキバイ
HIMESHIRA-ITOMAKIBAI
Buccinum Whelks
ヒメシライトマキバイ Buccinum niponense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Erimomisaki, Hokkaido. In Sandy mud,100-200m deep in August 1997./Off Soma, Fukushima. Trawled from depth of 250-500m in February 2001.
北海道襟裳岬沖100-200m深、砂泥底 1997年8月/福島県相馬沖 底曳き網250-500m深 2001年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Hokkaido, Japan.
本州中部以北北海道
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 100-300m deep.
100-300m、砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
26-68
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
230
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
72
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
175
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
489

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese