Microshells
Species 学名 Mohnia hondoensis Dall, 1913
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソバイ
HOSOBAI
ホソバイ Mohnia hondoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Colus Whelks
ツムバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mohnia ()
ホソバイ ()
COUNTRY
Okhotskoe-Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Etorofu, 13m deep.
エトロフ沖、13m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Sanriku,& northward, Japan; Kuril Islands(Russia);Bering Sea.
三陸沖以北、北海道、千島、ベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 150 to 500m deep.
150-500m、泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/04/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
217
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese