Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum felis (Okutani, 1964)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チゴバイ 稚児?
CHIBO-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
チゴバイ 稚児? Buccinum felis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Owase, Mie. Sandy mud bottoms, 50-300m deep(11/1997)./Suruga Bay. Depth from 200m to 300m in whelk pot, June 1998. / Off Kenzaki, Kanagawa. Depth from 250-300m. In crab pot. October 2005.
三重県尾鷲沖250-300m深砂泥底(11/1997)./駿河 200-300m深 バイ籠 1998年 6月 / 神奈川県剣崎沖 250-300m深 カニ篭,2005年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kashimanada and Hachijo Island, Japan.
鹿島灘、八丈島沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 400-600m deep.
400-600m深、砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 37mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
232
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
50
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
493

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese