Species 学名 Buccinum zelotes Dall, 1907
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イジケシライトマキバイ
IJIKESHIRAITOMAKI-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Iwauchi, 400m deep.
岩内沖400m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Noto peninsula to Hokkaido, in the Japan Sea.
能登半島以北の日本海、北海道
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 100-300m deep.
100-300m、砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=イジケバイ


原色日本貝類図鑑 26-68
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 230
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 175
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022