Microshells
Species 学名 Kanamarua adonis tajimai Kuroda, 1951
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カナマルウスツムバイ
KANAMARU-USUTUMUBAI
カナマルウスツムバイ Kanamarua adonis tajimai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Kanamarua ()
ウスツムバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea. Sandy mud bottoms, 200-250m deep(11/1997).
熊野灘沖200-250m深、砂泥底(11/1997).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Shikoku, Japan.
四国
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 200-400m deep.
200-400m、泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of KANEMARU(1890-1970).
金丸但馬氏(1890-1970)に献名。氏は貝類学会創立発起人の一人。 (「貝の和名 」p.21)
Last modified on 1999/04/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-120
生物大図鑑 貝類
158
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
237
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese