Species 学名 Colus jeffreysianus (Fischer P., 1868)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジェフレイスツムバイ
JEFUREISU-TSUMUBAI
Colus Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツムバイ
Colus Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colus ()
ツムバイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. 250-300m deep.
マラガ.250-300m深 / モロッコ トロール200-300m深1995年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From southern Norway to Casablanca, Morocco.
ノルウェー西部からモロッコのカサブランカ.
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore to 300m deep.
300mまでの外洋
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 39mm (Morocco)
PG Vol.1 p.147

原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 163
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022