Microshells
Species 学名 Babylonia zeylanica (Bruguiere, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイロンバイ
SEIRON-BAI
Babylon Shells
セイロンバイ Babylonia zeylanica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
バイ
Babylon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babylonia ()
バイ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean.
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
229
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
173
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese