Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum trescotatum Tiba, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミスジエゾバイ
MISUJI-EZOBAI
ミスジエゾバイ Buccinum trescotatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
Okhotskoe-Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Etorofu 150-200m deep(8/1997).
エトロフ沖150-200m深(8/1997)。
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Aniwa Bay, Sakhalin.
サハリン亜庭湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
233
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese