Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum concinnum Tiba, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデヤカエゾバイ 華美蝦夷?
オホーツク海
Okhotskoe Sea
アデヤカエゾバイ 華美蝦夷? Buccinum concinnum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
Buccinum Whelks
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
Okhotskoe Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kamchatka. 300-400m deep.
カムチャッカ.300-400m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan; to Kuril Islands; Kamchatka.
北海道以北、千島、カムチャッカ半島沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 300-500m deep.
300-500m深 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

北太平洋産貝類 North Pacific Shells(by Tiba&Kosuge)
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
234
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese