Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonalia spadicea filosa A. Adams, 1863
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネムリガイ
NEMURI-GAI
Buccinum Whelks
ネムリガイ Siphonalia spadicea filosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonalia ()
ミクリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ensyu Sea, 250m deep.
遠州灘沖250m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido & southward to Kyushu, Japan
北海道南部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 20-250m deep.
20-250m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
マユツクリ S. spadicea (Reeve, 1846)の細長タイプ
学研図鑑(波部&奥谷, 1983)ではマユツクリのシノニムとしている。


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
26-68
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
118
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
226
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese