Microshells
Species 学名 Burnupena pubescens (Kuster, 1858)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダラウネマキボラ
MADARA-UNEMAKIBORA
Burnupena Whelks
マダラウネマキボラ Burnupena pubescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ウネマキボラ
Burnupena Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Burnupena ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Plettenberc Bay(SE Cape Province). On reef,10m deep.
Plettenber Bay(SE Cape Province).10m深リーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

MSA p.110

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese