Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus simplex (E. A. Smith, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロヒメナガニシ
SHIROHIME-NAGANISHI
シロヒメナガニシ Fusinus simplex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano, 200m deep. / Kii Channel
熊野灘沖 200m深 / 紀伊水道
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to off S.W.Kyushu; East China Sea; Korea.
駿河湾から九州西南沖; 東シナ海;朝鮮
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 100-300m deep.
100-300m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
30-77
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
131
生物大図鑑 貝類
163
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
243
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
517

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese