Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum polare (Gray, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コエゾバイ
KO-EZOBAI
Polar Buccinum
コエゾバイ Buccinum polare
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nemuro, Hokkaido. 60m deep.
北海道根室沖60m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Touhoku and northward to Hokkaido, Japan; Kuril Islands; Sakhalin.
東北以北、北海道、千島、サハリン
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下部 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=mirandum (Smith)


Last modified on 1999/03/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
30-59
学研生物図鑑 貝
123
生物大図鑑 貝類
156
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
232
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
72
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
174
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese