Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonalia concinna A. Adams, 1863
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミカドミクリ
MIKADO-MIKURI
Buccinum Whelks
ミカドミクリ Siphonalia concinna
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonalia ()
ミクリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiouzaki, Mie. Sandy gravel bottoms, 150-200m deep.
三重県大王崎沖150-200m深砂礫底(3/1998)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Off shikoku, Japan.
相模湾から四国沖
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 100m deep.
100m深前後の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

mikado MELVILL, 1888

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
26-67
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
118
生物大図鑑 貝類
152
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
225
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese