Microshells
Species 学名 Engina incarnata (Deshayes, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンスジノシガイ 点筋熨斗貝
TENSUJI-NOSHIGAI
テンスジノシガイ 点筋熨斗貝 Engina incarnata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Enginas
ノシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Engina ()
ホンノシガイ ()
COUNTRY
EGYPT / JAPAN
エジプト / 日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Safaga, near Shams-Hotel, Red Sea, April 1997. / Sekko, Amami-Oshima Island. At low tide, April 2002./Urasoe City, Okinawa at low tide. June 1998.
紅海のサファガ、Shamsホテル近く1-2m深 1997年 4月 / 鹿児島県奄美大島節子干潮時生き貝2002年 4月/沖縄県浦添市干潮時1998年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and southward in Japan; Amami-Oshima Islands; Okinawa ; Indo-W.Pacific.
伊豆諸島以南; 奄美諸島; 沖縄; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In coral sand and under coral slabs, 1-2m deep.

SH: 15mm

Last modified on 1999/03/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-116
生物大図鑑 貝類
154
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
227
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-93
日本近海産貝類図鑑
483

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese