Microshells
Species 学名 Cantharus undosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジグロホラダマシ
SUJIGURO-HORADAMASHI
Waved Goblet
スジグロホラダマシ Cantharus undosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharus (Pollia)
オガイ (スジグロホラダマシ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Batangas Bay. Rubble bottoms, 3-10m deep(4/1997)./Cape Shiono, Wakayama. At low tide, September 2005. / Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. on coral reef at lowtide.January 2007. / Mission Rocks, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. Crabbed on ro
バタンガス湾3-10m深岩礫 1997年 4月/和歌山県串本町潮岬 干潮時 2005年 9月 / 沖縄県宮古島東平安名岬 干潮時の珊瑚礁上2007年1月 / 南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン北東ミッション・ロックス ごつごつした岩礁上 1986年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and south ward, Japan; W. Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 24mm
Last modified on 2020/12/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
26-66
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-116
生物大図鑑 貝類
155
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
227
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
171
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
33270
日本近海産貝類図鑑
485

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese