Microshells
Species 学名 Latirus kandai Kuroda, 1950
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カンダニシキニナ
KANDA-NISHIKININA
Kanda Latirus
カンダニシキニナ Latirus kandai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latirus Shells
ツノマタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latirus ()
リュウキュウツノマタ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tosashimizu, Kochi. Rubble bottoms, 100-150m deep.
高知県土佐清水市100-150m深、礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula and Kii Peninsula to Kyushu, Japan.
伊豆半島、紀伊半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下部 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of KANDA Koichi(1873-1961).
神田耕一郎氏(1873-1961)に献名

Last modified on 1999/03/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
33-66
学研生物図鑑 貝
131
生物大図鑑 貝類
160
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
240
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
185
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese