Microshells
Species 学名 Fasciolaria lilium hunteria (Perry, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマチューリップボラ
SHIMA-CYURIPPUBORA
Banded Tulip
シマチューリップボラ Fasciolaria lilium hunteria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Tulip Shells
チューリップボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fasciolaria (Cinctura)
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Florida. On Seaweeds, sandy bottoms.
フロリダ州砂底の海草上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
N. Carolina to Texas, U.S.A.
ノースカロライナ州からテキサス州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Fasciolaria lilium hunteri Perry, 1811

=スジイリチューリップボラ

Last modified on 1999/03/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
183
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese