Microshells
Species 学名 Engina lanceolata Kuroda & Habe in Kuroda, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャガスリノシガイ
CHAGASURI-NOSHIGAI
チャガスリノシガイ Engina lanceolata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Enginas
ノシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Engina ()
ホンノシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miura peninsula, Kanagawa. Sandy bottoms, 100m deep.
神奈川県三浦半島沖100m深.砂底.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Noto to Kyushu, Japan.
相模湾、能登半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rubble bottoms.
潮間帯-20m岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Enzinopsis Iredale, 1940 = Engina
Shells of the Philippines pl.45 #12

総目録はゴマフホラダマシ属 Enzinopsis Iredale, 1940 = Engina

Last modified on 1999/03/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
226
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese