Microshells
Species 学名 Latirus concentricus (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロツノマタ
CYAIRO-TSUNOMATA
Frilled Latirus
チャイロツノマタ Latirus concentricus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latirus Shells
ツノマタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latirus ()
リュウキュウツノマタ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gulf of Chiriqui.
チリキ湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Mexico to Ecuador.
メキシコ西岸からエグアドル
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore shallow water.
外洋の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
186
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese