Species 学名 Nassarius dorsatus (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラサキヨフバイ
MURASAKI-YOUBAI
Nassa Mud Snails
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Zeuxis)
オリイレヨフバイ (クリイロムシロ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Vosreleigh, New South Wales, Australia in 1990. / Broome, Western Australia at low tide in December 2002. / Phuket Island, southern Thailand. On sand in April 2009.
オーストラリア ニューサウスウェールズ州 Vosreleigh 1990年 /西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時 2002年12月/タイ南部プーケット島 干潮時の砂上 2009年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Tidal flats, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深、干潟
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30-45mm


原色日本貝類図鑑 28-74
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 1-130
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 209
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 180
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS 31809
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022