Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius mutabilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミダレシマヨフバイ
MIDARESHIMA-YOUBAI
Nassa Mud Snails
ミダレシマヨフバイ Nassarius mutabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Sphaeronassa)
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
FRANCE/ITALY
フランス/イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Narbonne,Gruissan, May 1995./Jenova, Italy. at low tide, July 1979. /San Carlos de la Rapita, Spain. Trawled by fisherman on mud bottoms, 1980.
ナルボンヌ近郊グロッサン 1995年5月/イタリア ジェノバ 干潮時 1979年 7月/ スペイン 漁師によるトロール 泥底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean; Black Sea; West Africa; Canaries.
地中海;黒海;西アフリカ; カナリー諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 25mm

PG Vol.1 p.156

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
179
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese