Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius corniculus (Olivi, 1792)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤヨフバイ
スペイン
SPAIN
ツヤヨフバイ Nassarius corniculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
Nassa Mud Snails Horn Nassa
NASSARIIDAE ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Under stone, 2-4m deep.
マラガ 2-4m深、石下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean and West Africa.
地中海から西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=cornicula (Olivi, 1792)

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
179
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese