Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius desmoulioides (Sowerby, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカキビムシロ
AFRICA-KIBIMUSHIRO
Demoulia Nassa
アフリカキビムシロ Nassarius desmoulioides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ (ムシロガイ)
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA/SENEGAL
南アフリカ/セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, Port Elizabeth.100m deep, June 1994./Off Ngor, Dakar. Dredged from depth of 20-30m, 1987-1988.
東ケープ州アルゴア湾100m深1994年6月 / ダカール ンゴール(Ngor)沖 ドレッジ 20-30m深 1987-1988年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West and south Africa.
アフリカ西岸および南岸.
HABITAT
生息場所
40-90m deep.
40-90m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 1999/03/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
179
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese