Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius pygmaeus (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ピグミームシロ
PIGUMI-MUSHIRO
ピグミームシロ Nassarius pygmaeus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN/ ITALY
スペイン/イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, Spain. 10-15m deep. / Ancona (Adriatic Sea), C Italy.
スペイン マラガ 10-15m深 / イタリア中部東アンコーナ(アドリア海)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Norway to western Mediterranean.
ノルウェー南部から地中海西部.
HABITAT
生息場所
In algae and on sand, 5-200m deep.
5-200mの海藻中や砂上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG Vol.1 p.156


Last modified on 2017/12/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese