Microshells
Species 学名 Phos veraguensis Hinds, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カゴメトクサバイ
KAGOME-TOKUSABAI
Veragua Phos
カゴメトクサバイ Phos veraguensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phos ()
トクサバイ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Canal de Afuera Island, -70m deep.
Canal de Afuera島 -70m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California to Colombia.
カリフォルニア湾からコロンビア
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore to considerable depths.
外洋のかなり深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/03/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
168
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese