Microshells
Species 学名 Pisania striata (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジベッコウバイ
スペイン
SPAIN
スジベッコウバイ Pisania striata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホラダマシ
Goblet Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
Goblet Whelks Striate Pisania
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pisania ()
ベッコウバイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, Spain. Under stone, 2-3m deep. / San Carlos de la Rapita, Spain, intertidal. English name : Striate Pisania
スペイン マラガ2-3m石下 /スペイン タラゴナ県サン・カルロス・デ・ラ・ラピタ 潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Azores; Mediterranean.
地中海; アゾレス諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocky shore.
潮間帯の岩礁海岸
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=maculosa (Lamarck, 1822)
PG Vol.1 p.148
= Cantharus maculosa Lamarck, 1822

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
171
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese