Microshells
Species 学名 Phos varicosus Gould, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コトクサバイ
KO-TOKUSABAI
コトクサバイ Phos varicosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phos ()
トクサバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Danjo-Islands, East China Sea.
長崎県福江市男女群島から奄美大島間の東シナ海 160-230m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan to Philippines.
本州中部以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= hayashii Shikama, 1977 ハヤシコトクサバイ


Last modified on 2016/11/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
31-61
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-117
生物大図鑑 貝類
151
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
223
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
475

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese