Microshells
Species 学名 Bullia rhodostoma (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロードスホタルバイ
ROHDOSU-HOTARUBAI
Bullias
ロードスホタルバイ Bullia rhodostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルバイ
Bullias
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bullia ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所

東トランスケイ、サンディ・ビーチ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy beach.
砂浜
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese