Species 学名 Nassarius glans nipponensis Kuroda & Habe, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キンシバイ 錦糸貝
KINSHI-BAI
Nassa Mud Snails
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Alectrion)
オリイレヨフバイ (サメムシロ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa,Aichi.18m deep. / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama Depth from 10m to 20m, January 1998./ Numazu City, Shizuoka. Sandy bottoms, 7m deep in 2014.
愛知県三河-18m / 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 10-20m深 1998年 1月/ 静岡県沼津市7m深 砂底 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
In clear sand, 10-20m deep.
10-20m細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 43mm
ミナミキンシバイに比べてずんぐりしている

原色日本貝類図鑑 28-74
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 1-130
生物大図鑑 貝類 145
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 206
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS 28522
日本近海産貝類図鑑 439
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022