Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius conoidalis (Deshayes, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドアラレガイ
オーストラリア
AUSTRALIA
インドアラレガイ Nassarius conoidalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
Nassa Mud Snails Cone-shaped Nassa
NASSARIIDAE ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ (ムシロガイ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Queensland. In sandy mud, 1-2m deep./Raas Xaafuun (Ras Hafun), Bari, Somalia, 50-70m deep. February 1980. old collection.
クイーンズランド沖 1-2m深 砂泥底/ソマリア バリ州ハフーン岬(ラス・ハフーン)50-70m深 1980年2月 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 25mm

=clathratus (Lamarck, 1822);
=clathrata (Lamarck, 1816);

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
44
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
178
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Feb-81
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese