Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius festiva (Powys, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラムシロ
ARA-MUSHIRO
アラムシロ Nassarius festiva
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Reticunassa)
オリイレヨフバイ (ヒメムシロ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Funabashi, Chiba. Beached in April 11, 1993. / Koujiro, Kunimi Town, Nagasaki. At low tide in April 1974.
千葉県船橋市船橋海浜公園(打上げ) 1993年 4月11日/長崎県国見町神代 干潮時 1974年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido & southward, Japan; Korea; Taiwan; China; Philippines.
北海道南部以南から朝鮮;台湾;中国;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal, gravel bottoms at interior gulfs.
内湾潮間帯の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
GENUS = Hima (ナミヒメムシロ属)

AMS では Hima (ナミヒメムシロ属)
岡本正豊氏採集
長崎の個体 生貝採集 Height 20mm w/o

Last modified on 2010/11/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
28-73
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-129
生物大図鑑 貝類
145
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
210
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
43
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese