Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius variegata (A.Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラレガイ
ARARE-GAI
Nassa Mud Snails
アラレガイ Nassarius variegata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ (ムシロガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi(1958). /Mogi fishing port Nagasaki.10-20m deep, October 1993. /Anpin fishing port, Tainan, Taiwan. Fish net, 10-15m deep.
愛知県三河一色(1958) /長崎県茂木漁港10-20m深 1993年10月/台湾 台南縣安平港 魚網 10-15m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; West Pacific.
本州中部以南、男鹿半島以南から西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 10-100m deep.
10-100m砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
故 桜井欽一氏採集(1958)
魚貝の腐肉を食べる海の掃除屋。
=verrucosa ADAMS, 1852;

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
28-73
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-129
生物大図鑑 貝類
145
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
207
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
44
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
29618
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese