Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius gayi (Kiener, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チリのムシロガイ類
Unknown(BUCCINIDAE:Nassa Mud Snails 01)
チリのムシロガイ類 Nassarius gayi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Chiloe, Ancud Bay.
チリ南部チロエ島 アンクー湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southwest America.
南西アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese