Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius castus (Gould, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナムシロ
HANA-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
ハナムシロ Nassarius castus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Zeuxis)
オリイレヨフバイ (クリイロムシロ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Yakujima Island, East China Sea. Trawled from depth of 120-180m. / Numazu City, Shizuoka. Gill nets, 70m deep. 2014.
東シナ海屋久島から尖閣列島トロール120-180m深 / 静岡県沼津市 刺し網70m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In sandy mud, 10-200m deep.
10-200m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
28-73
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-129
生物大図鑑 貝類
146
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
208
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
31444
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese