Microshells
Species 学名 Gibberulus gibberulus Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンネジマガキ
HON-NEJIMAGAKI
Hump-back Conch
ホンネジマガキ Gibberulus gibberulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibberulus ()
ネジマガキ ()
COUNTRY
KENYA
ケニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malindi, 1 to 2m deep.
マリンディ1-2m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W. Pacific; Australia.
インド・西太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Strombus gibberulus gibberulus Linnaeus, 1758


Last modified on 2020/09/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
81
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-158
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese