Microshells
Species 学名 Canarium urceus ustulatus (Schumacher, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オハグロモドキ
OHAGURO-MODOKI
オハグロモドキ Canarium urceus ustulatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Canarium (Canarium)
オハグロガイ (オハグロガイ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/AUSTRALIA
フィリピン/オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sulu Sea./Broome,Western Australia,low tidal on sand,December,2003.
スルー アーチペラゴ2-8m砂礫/西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時の砂上 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES.
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SP p.72
= Strombus urceus ustulatum Schumacher, 1817

SH 35-58mm
オハグロガイのformらしい
Last modified on 2015/03/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-156
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese