Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus erythrinus (Dillwyn, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チリメンムカシタモト
CHIRIMEN-MUKASHITAMOTO
Elegant Conch
チリメンムカシタモト Strombus erythrinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Canarium)
(オハグロガイ)
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Noumea. Sandy bottoms, 10 to 20m deep(3/1997)
ヌメア-10-20m砂底(3/1997).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
In Japan Shikoku and Western Kyushu, to Indo-W. Pacific;Australia.
四国、九州西岸以南インド・西太平洋;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 40m in sand.
潮間帯-40m砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
総目録は erythrinum (Dillwyn, 1817)
下図はモザンビークの型
Last modified on 2020/06/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
111
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
29
Compendium of Seashells
77
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-155
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese