Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus pipus (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オハグロイボソデ
OHAGUROIBO-SODE
Butterfly Conch
オハグロイボソデ Strombus pipus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Lentigo)
(イボソデ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jolo Is.. Sandy bottoms, 10 to 50m deep.
ホロ島10-50m砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
In Japan from Amami Islands, to Into-W. Pacific.
奄美諸島以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On coral sand, 10 to 80m.
10-80mサンゴ砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-77
生物大図鑑 貝類
94
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
112
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
30
Compendium of Seashells
80
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-159
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese