Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus thersites Swainson, 1823
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツソデ
ATSU-SODE
Thersite Stromb
アツソデ Strombus thersites
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Tricornis)
(ゴホウラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami Is.. Sandy gravel bottoms, 25m deep.
鹿児島県奄美大島-25m砂礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami islands to Okinawa, Japan; Western Pacific.
奄美諸島以南、西部太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m in sand.
潮間帯-10m砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
16-37
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-78
生物大図鑑 貝類
92
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
111
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
76
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-159
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese