Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus alatus Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダソデボラ
FURORIDA-SODEBORA
Florida Fighting Conch
フロリダソデボラ Strombus alatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Strombus)
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Key West, Florida, 1 to 2m deep. In seaweeds. / Florida Keys, FLORIDA, U.S.A.. Diving in shallow water among seaweeds. 2012.
アメリカ合衆国フロリダ州 キーウエスト1-2m海藻中 / フロリダ州フロリダキーズ ダイビング 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
N. Carolina to Florida and Texas.
ノースカロライナ州からフロリダ、テキサス州
HABITAT
生息場所
On sand and gravel, shallow water.
浅海の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 91mm

Last modified on 2013/07/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
77
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese