Microshells
Species 学名 Chlamys vesiculosus (Dunker, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒヨクガイ 比翼貝
HIYOKUGAI
Scallops
ヒヨクガイ 比翼貝 Chlamys vesiculosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
イタヤガイ
Scallops
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys (Cryptopecten)
カミオニシキ (ヒヨクガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
The Gulf of Tosa./Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. fishnet./Small trawler, 120-150m deep between Amami Island and Kikai Island in October 2004.
土佐湾/和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 魚網/鹿児島県奄美大島〜喜界島の間 小型底引120-150m深 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Izu Islands, south to S.W. Japan. East China Sea and South China Sea.
伊豆半島以南、東シナ海、南シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 50 to 200m deep.
50-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL up tp 25mm
色彩はバラエティに富むが、赤褐色の斑紋をもつ個体が多い。強肋型と弱肋型がある。
=vesiculosa
GPS p.24

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
49-123
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
Feb-90
生物大図鑑 貝類
292
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
575
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
308
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
905

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese