Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus fasciatus Born, 1778
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハチマキソデガイ
HACHIMAKI-SODEGAI
Lineated Conch
ハチマキソデガイ Strombus fasciatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus ()
()
COUNTRY
ETHIOPIA
エチオピア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dahlak, Red Sea. Coral reefs, 1 to 3m deep.
紅海ダラック 1-3mの珊瑚礁.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea.
紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water in sand.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/01/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
80
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese