Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus vomer vomer Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウラスジマイノソデ
URASUJIMAINO-SODE
Vomer Conch
ウラスジマイノソデ Strombus vomer vomer
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Euprotomus)
(マイノソデ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa.
沖縄瀬良垣沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
In Japan from Shikoku, Yakushima Island, and Amami Islands, to Indo-W. Pacific.
四国、屋久島、奄美諸島以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rubble bottoms, intertidal to 20m.
潮間帯-20m岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
16-37
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-77
生物大図鑑 貝類
94
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
113
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
80
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese