Microshells
Species 学名 Chlamys tumbezensis (D'Orbigny, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タンベツイタヤ
TANBETU-ITAYA
Scallops
タンベツイタヤ Chlamys tumbezensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
イタヤガイ
Scallops
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys (Pacipecten)
カミオニシキ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gulf of Panama. Depth of 40m.
パナマ湾-40m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
The Gulf of California to Peru.
カリフォルニア湾からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore to 90m.
沖合から90m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=aspersus SOWERBY, 1835
=sowerbyi REEVE, 1852
=paucicostatus CARPENTER, 1864
by GPS p.32

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
305
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese