Microshells
Species 学名 Georissa shikokuensis Amano, 1939
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニゴマオカタニシ
BENI-GOMAOKATANISHI
ベニゴマオカタニシ Georissa shikokuensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HYDROCENOIDEA HYDROCENIDAE
ゴマオカタニシ超科 ゴマオカタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Georissa ()
ゴマオカタニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kawasoe Town, Saga. Ariake Sea
紅胡麻陸田螺 佐賀 川副町 有明海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan.
愛知、岐阜県以南、四国、九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone area.
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LSJ(The Land snail of Japan ;1995) p.1
Height 1mm

Last modified on 2012/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40406
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
65
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
57
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese