Microshells
Species 学名 Viviparus contectus (Millet, 1873)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フタスジタニシ
FUTASUJI-TANISHI
フタスジタニシ Viviparus contectus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Viviparus ()
ヨーロッパタニシ ()
COUNTRY
POLAND
ポーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Drzewianowo(West of Bydgoszcz, 30km)(07/88).
Drzewianowo(ビドゴシュチ西30km)(07/88)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe
ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Slupowskie湖-0-0.5m 葦の生えた砂上
Last modified on 1999/01/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese