Microshells
Species 学名 Neocyclotus prominulus (Orbigny, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナガタヤマタニシ
HANAGATA-YAMATANISHI
ハナガタヤマタニシ Neocyclotus prominulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA POTERIIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 コシタカアツブタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neocyclotus ()
パナマヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jureia Rain Forest, Sao Paulo in January 1990.
サンパウロ州Jureia熱帯雨林1990年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

落ち葉の下
Last modified on 1999/01/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese