Microshells
Species 学名 Platyrhaphe nudus (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハダカアツブタガイ
HADAKA-ATSUBUTAGAI
ハダカアツブタガイ Platyrhaphe nudus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Platyrhaphe ()
イトマキアツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miyako Is., Okinawa.
宮古島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Miyako Is., Japan.
宮古島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LSJ(The Land snail of Japan ;1995) p.6


Last modified on 2015/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
62
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese